#132

Mr. Evan McAuliffe

▼2

Best rank this season: #32

Runs
54
Wins
12
Win %
22.2%
Place %
42.6%
Dogs
7
Tracks
4

Are you Mr. Evan McAuliffe? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 53 runs read from the stewards' comments

4% break quickly17% slow away30% met trouble53% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#32
31 Aug
#100
7 Sept
#113
14 Sept
#113
21 Sept
#110
28 Sept
#109
5 Oct
#114
12 Oct
#130
19 Oct
#132
26 Oct
#134

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard511121.6%-34.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)471021.3%-30.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Galway28828.6%-6.2%
Limerick15320.0%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Mr. Evan McAuliffe's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HAZELHILL GENT500%2026-10-24
HAZELHILL CHICK400%2026-10-17
HAZELHILL BOLT100%2026-10-10
HAZELHILL AGENT11100%2026-09-26
DROMBEG MILO17318%2026-09-12
BARRANCA11218%2026-09-05
DROMBEG KING15640%2026-09-04