#166

Murt Leahy

▲3

Best rank this season: #117

Runs
225
Wins
48
Win %
21.3%
Place %
35.6%
Dogs
23
Tracks
10

Are you Murt Leahy? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 225 runs read from the stewards' comments

7% break quickly11% slow away30% met trouble44% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#117
31 Aug
#140
7 Sept
#176
14 Sept
#140
21 Sept
#170
28 Sept
#154
5 Oct
#156
12 Oct
#169
19 Oct
#166
26 Oct
#173

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2224821.6%-32.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1964321.9%-31.8%
other28517.9%-43.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park1112219.8%-39.8%
Kilkenny871921.8%-28.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Murt Leahy's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SPUDZ ARE ROTTEN13431%2026-10-27
DOGALDINHO7229%2026-10-27
DECKIES TORNADO300%2026-10-27
BESPOKE BONO4125%2026-10-23
DROOPYS WINSOME24729%2026-10-17
DROOPYS MEZZA17529%2026-10-17
DROOPYS LEMONADE10220%2026-10-17
DROOPYS GALLANT17741%2026-10-16
BERRY ON FAYA12325%2026-10-16
DROOPYS CHEF700%2026-10-16
AT LARGE200%2026-10-16
SOBER SPORT400%2026-10-15
DROOPYS NERD4125%2026-10-15
KISHLAWN KUDOS2329%2026-10-10
HIGH ST MACKA14321%2026-10-09
CHAISE LORRAINE700%2026-10-06
SAWDUST BARRY24521%2026-10-02
DROOPYS HONOR10220%2026-10-02
AGHABEG GLORY100%2026-09-25
AWAY ZOOMEY11218%2026-09-11
VICS DIAMOND8225%2026-09-11
BOGSIDE CINDY100%2026-09-11
MILLINABRO MAC500%2026-09-04