#347

N F Carter

▼1

Best rank this season: #11

Runs
913
Wins
160
Win %
17.5%
Place %
35.2%
Dogs
58
Tracks
5

Are you N F Carter? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 920 runs read from the stewards' comments

20% break quickly11% slow away13% met trouble53% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#142
17 Aug
#153
24 Aug
#238
31 Aug
#282
7 Sept
#282
14 Sept
#269
21 Sept
#273
28 Sept
#289
5 Oct
#319
12 Oct
#346
19 Oct
#347
26 Oct
#347

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint4477917.7%-30.0%
standard4417717.5%-31.2%
middle30310.0%-14.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)4027017.4%-30.4%
graded (A)3216319.6%-28.1%
open1782312.9%-30.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Central Park87215117.3%-28.3%
Cork31619.4%-48.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

N F Carter's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
FERRYFORTH BLUEY32516%2026-10-24
ANGELS GOOLD31310%2026-10-24
BARNFIELD STORY25936%2026-10-24
SONNYS LOU LOU24313%2026-10-24
CRONODY ZUMA22836%2026-10-24
BUTTERBRIDGE GUV15320%2026-10-24
BARNFIELD TIARA9111%2026-10-24
SEEFIN TOP700%2026-10-24
Our Girl Kels5120%2026-10-24
REAGROVE JENNY27726%2026-10-23
AGHABURREN PETE23417%2026-10-23
SPORTSMANS ROSA21210%2026-10-23
HOLLYHILL MELODY19316%2026-10-23
UP TA HILL1716%2026-10-23
CHRISSYS DIXIE17424%2026-10-23
JOYCES WALLANDER1318%2026-10-23
SAMBA MATT11218%2026-10-23
BALLYHIMIKIN JOE2827%2026-10-22
INTRINSIC23417%2026-10-22
IMOKILLY CASSIE19421%2026-10-22
PRINCESS PIPSIE15213%2026-10-22
CYCLERS STORM1417%2026-10-22
BURGESS SAILOR28311%2026-10-20
FERNDALE FREE27622%2026-10-20