#507

Neilus O'Connell

▲12

Best rank this season: #467

Runs
110
Wins
15
Win %
13.6%
Place %
40.9%
Dogs
9
Tracks
5

Are you Neilus O'Connell? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 109 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly18% slow away22% met trouble51% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#467
31 Aug
#515
7 Sept
#531
14 Sept
#539
21 Sept
#526
28 Sept
#534
5 Oct
#535
12 Oct
#519
19 Oct
#507
26 Oct
#514

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1051514.3%-47.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)981414.3%-48.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park68811.8%-52.6%
Tralee23521.7%-38.2%
Limerick15213.3%-40.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Neilus O'Connell's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MISSY TASHADELEK4250%2026-10-27
COOLAVANNY HAZEL6233%2026-10-24
COOLAVANNY NORA10220%2026-10-23
BENJY TASHADELEK7114%2026-10-23
SHA CARRAI600%2026-10-23
COOLAVANNY SHONA18528%2026-10-17
KILCOLGAN MICK1816%2026-10-17
RALLYING SYD2215%2026-09-18
KILCOLGAN EDDIE2015%2026-09-12