#124

Oliver Bray

▼15

Best rank this season: #25

Runs
57
Wins
13
Win %
22.8%
Place %
36.8%
Dogs
7
Tracks
4

Are you Oliver Bray? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 55 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly11% slow away22% met trouble58% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#26
7 Sept
#38
14 Sept
#29
21 Sept
#40
28 Sept
#25
5 Oct
#88
12 Oct
#109
19 Oct
#124
26 Oct
#130

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard591322.0%-39.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)591322.0%-39.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park34720.6%-33.8%
Mullingar22627.3%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Oliver Bray's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SULTAO QUEEN8225%2026-10-28
BOYNE ROAD800%2026-10-26
GALLANT PRINCE14429%2026-10-24
NO CASHOUT9222%2026-10-24
GALLANT PRINCESS600%2026-10-16
SUNSHINE PEARL6350%2026-09-26
GALLANT HUNTER8225%2026-09-12