#249

P I Cross

▼43

Best rank this season: #76

Runs
412
Wins
80
Win %
19.4%
Place %
36.4%
Dogs
27
Tracks
10

Are you P I Cross? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 421 runs read from the stewards' comments

9% break quickly2% slow away14% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#177
17 Aug
#155
24 Aug
#162
31 Aug
#182
7 Sept
#187
14 Sept
#190
21 Sept
#208
28 Sept
#221
5 Oct
#212
12 Oct
#206
19 Oct
#249
26 Oct
#255

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3677219.6%-11.2%
sprint551018.2%-32.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3547220.3%-8.2%
sprint graded (D)501020.0%-25.9%
open1800.0%-100.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth3998120.3%-10.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P I Cross's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MONROE DAISY27311%2026-10-28
LONGVALE ELLE21419%2026-10-28
BIRD ABOUT TOWN20630%2026-10-28
ONTHEBEERAGAIN13215%2026-10-28
FARNEYS LINKS9222%2026-10-28
PERPENDICULAR2827%2026-10-25
NOVA BOOTS27726%2026-10-25
GIVEUSAPING23313%2026-10-25
TRIP NO BOTHER2215%2026-10-25
FARNEYS MABEL13323%2026-10-25
ROANNA TWOSTROKE27519%2026-10-24
SWIFT ILLINOIS11327%2026-10-24
AIRPORT MERRY10220%2026-10-24
BARNORA HORSE18211%2026-10-21
BOBSLEIGH SHARK10550%2026-10-21
COLD TREND200%2026-10-21
WHITE ROLLS17529%2026-10-14
TETRA KENNY19316%2026-09-20
SWIFT LIGHTNING30517%2026-09-06
AFFECTIONATLY16319%2026-08-23
FARNEYS TROOPER500%2026-08-12
OUTFOXED3133%2026-06-14
NOMORE LIBERTIES12217%2026-05-10
WHOS THE CULPRIT11327%2026-05-03