#326

P.J. Tynan

▲78

Best rank this season: #274

Runs
50
Wins
9
Win %
18.0%
Place %
30.0%
Dogs
7
Tracks
6

Are you P.J. Tynan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 40 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly18% slow away35% met trouble58% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#362
7 Sept
#448
14 Sept
#379
21 Sept
#274
28 Sept
#365
5 Oct
#396
12 Oct
#404
19 Oct
#326
26 Oct
#325

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard28621.4%—
sprint22313.6%-78.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (S)29517.2%-74.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dundalk16318.8%—
Galway16531.2%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P.J. Tynan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LACKADOON JET600%2026-10-23
PHANTOM CERBERUS15320%2026-10-09
BAGATELLE13323%2026-10-09
TRINITY TOM500%2026-10-02
PARNELL ROSIE100%2026-10-02
COURTLOUGH TIPP6233%2026-09-26
SNOWDRIFT4125%2026-09-19