#477

Padraig Regan

▼61

Best rank this season: #162

Runs
135
Wins
20
Win %
14.8%
Place %
30.4%
Dogs
8
Tracks
2

Are you Padraig Regan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 137 runs read from the stewards' comments

4% break quickly12% slow away28% met trouble39% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#162
7 Sept
#400
14 Sept
#386
21 Sept
#369
28 Sept
#392
5 Oct
#397
12 Oct
#416
19 Oct
#477
26 Oct
#434

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1312116.0%-43.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1282116.4%-42.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee1372216.1%-44.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Padraig Regan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HOW DARE YOU24729%2026-10-27
MARLON BRANDOG22418%2026-10-27
BOWIES CHOICE1500%2026-10-27
RICKY THE HITMAN6117%2026-10-27
COOL KIPPER24521%2026-10-20
CHEERFUL MAISIE8225%2026-10-09
TORN APART21210%2026-10-06
MISSMANHATTAN1816%2026-09-01