#7

Patrick Guilfoyle

▼3

Best rank this season: #2

Runs
130
Wins
48
Win %
36.9%
Place %
55.4%
Dogs
12
Tracks
7

Are you Patrick Guilfoyle? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 132 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly13% slow away21% met trouble61% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#3
31 Aug
#3
7 Sept
#2
14 Sept
#5
21 Sept
#4
28 Sept
#4
5 Oct
#3
12 Oct
#4
19 Oct
#7
26 Oct
#8

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1214638.0%-21.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1083936.1%-21.8%
other221045.5%-28.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park571933.3%-33.6%
Limerick29931.0%-56.7%
Galway23834.8%-4.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Patrick Guilfoyle's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MAGICAL TEDDY GO11100%2026-10-24
MONTORE MAGIC1616%2026-10-23
MAGICAL JET19526%2026-10-17
WAITINGFORASTAR19842%2026-10-17
MAGICAL BE NIFTY20840%2026-10-10
MAGICAL FIONA12325%2026-10-10
MAGICAL ELOISE8338%2026-10-10
MUSIC INTHE AIR12650%2026-10-03
MAGICAL SEAN4250%2026-10-03
DALEROAD MAGIC3133%2026-10-03
MYSTICAL NALA22100%2026-10-02
WI CAN JAMES13754%2026-09-12
MAGICAL MAJOR4250%2026-09-05