#97

Patrick O'Connor

▲2

Best rank this season: #36

Runs
104
Wins
25
Win %
24.0%
Place %
44.2%
Dogs
13
Tracks
5

Are you Patrick O'Connor? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 102 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly9% slow away23% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#36
31 Aug
#51
7 Sept
#58
14 Sept
#54
21 Sept
#65
28 Sept
#72
5 Oct
#104
12 Oct
#99
19 Oct
#97
26 Oct
#97

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard942526.6%-13.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)631523.8%-32.3%
other311032.3%+22.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Tralee962526.0%-13.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Patrick O'Connor's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BALLYVERRY PARIS17212%2026-10-23
ANOTHER LIFE8225%2026-10-23
SALEEN HAZEL8225%2026-10-23
SALEEN BRID700%2026-10-23
SALEEN MIKE400%2026-10-23
SALEEN AMIGO6117%2026-10-16
CHURCH ST JET200%2026-10-10
BLUE ZOOM9444%2026-09-26
SALEEN JAK JAK17318%2026-09-25
SALEEN FELIX6233%2026-09-05
REACH OUT22100%2026-09-05
MIAS MAGIC11436%2026-09-04
SALEEN BIRDY7343%2026-09-04