#351

Paul Whyte

▼23

Best rank this season: #215

Runs
263
Wins
46
Win %
17.5%
Place %
38.0%
Dogs
19
Tracks
3

Are you Paul Whyte? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 265 runs read from the stewards' comments

21% break quickly14% slow away14% met trouble68% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#215
31 Aug
#233
7 Sept
#278
14 Sept
#283
21 Sept
#321
28 Sept
#332
5 Oct
#316
12 Oct
#328
19 Oct
#351
26 Oct
#352

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2354117.4%-27.2%
sprint35617.1%-53.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2184018.3%-26.4%
graded (S)44715.9%-44.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Lifford2324318.5%-30.6%
Dundalk3339.1%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Paul Whyte's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
FRIDAYS KOBBIE19421%2026-10-28
FRIDAYS FORT400%2026-10-28
FRIDAYS SIMBA200%2026-10-28
FRIDAYS ARMINTA35514%2026-10-25
HOLLYWELL TOFFEE24521%2026-10-25
FRIDAYS COBBLER6117%2026-10-25
FRIDAYS TAYLOR11218%2026-10-23
FRIDAYS JAPAN800%2026-10-23
HOLLYWELL DIVA18422%2026-10-17
FRIDAYS CUBA6233%2026-10-17
HERA DAISY6117%2026-10-17
A WANTED MAN100%2026-10-17
FRIDAYS VAN GAAL35617%2026-09-27
FRIDAYS DANCE18422%2026-09-27
MOYOLA SLIABH4125%2026-09-25
STELLAS SECRET23522%2026-09-13
FRIDAYS MOZART22314%2026-09-13
FRIDAYS ALICE14214%2026-09-12
FRIDAYS ISABEL1119%2026-09-04
OLD FORT JINGO3133%2026-04-11