#448

R H Tungatt

▼14

Best rank this season: #198

Runs
141
Wins
22
Win %
15.6%
Place %
39.0%
Dogs
8
Tracks
1

Are you R H Tungatt? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 142 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly22% slow away24% met trouble38% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#268
17 Aug
#261
24 Aug
#381
31 Aug
#430
7 Sept
#438
14 Sept
#453
21 Sept
#459
28 Sept
#473
5 Oct
#417
12 Oct
#434
19 Oct
#448
26 Oct
#454

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard981212.2%-51.9%
sprint441022.7%-30.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)981212.2%-51.9%
sprint graded (D)431023.3%-28.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove1422215.5%-45.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

  • Hove142 runs · 22 wins

R H Tungatt's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SPEEDY SADIE32619%2026-10-30
AGINCOURT OWL2528%2026-10-17
LESLIES KING37411%2026-10-16
AGINCOURT MAVKA18528%2026-08-23
CECIL DEVILLE14429%2026-08-20
ST CRISPINS DAY1119%2026-06-05
TENFORTYNINE400%2026-01-23
SAVANA FERGUSON100%2026-01-16