#23

Robert G. Gleeson

▲7

Best rank this season: #10

Runs
52
Wins
17
Win %
32.7%
Place %
57.7%
Dogs
9
Tracks
4

Are you Robert G. Gleeson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 50 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly16% slow away32% met trouble58% clear runs

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

31 Aug
#10
7 Sept
#13
14 Sept
#26
21 Sept
#24
28 Sept
#34
5 Oct
#32
12 Oct
#30
19 Oct
#23
26 Oct
#16

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard491734.7%-13.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)341029.4%-13.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park361130.6%-17.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Robert G. Gleeson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
OVERREACTED7114%2026-10-27
BUTTON IT1119%2026-10-24
TOOLMAKER BOUND22100%2026-10-24
BERANMAYS BLUE11100%2026-10-24
KILBRIDE KING5120%2026-10-09
TOOLMAKER KING13431%2026-10-03
DURTY MIKE3133%2026-09-25
DROOPYS FEATHER44100%2026-09-19
DROOPYS EDIT7343%2026-09-05