#509

S Manthorpe

▼12

Best rank this season: #151

Runs
52
Wins
7
Win %
13.5%
Place %
36.5%
Dogs
4
Tracks
2

Are you S Manthorpe? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 61 runs read from the stewards' comments

3% break quickly0% slow away26% met trouble44% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#326
17 Aug
#330
24 Aug
#430
31 Aug
#470
7 Sept
#491
14 Sept
#504
21 Sept
#516
28 Sept
#521
5 Oct
#483
12 Oct
#497
19 Oct
#509
26 Oct
#515

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard53815.1%-56.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)51815.7%-54.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Yarmouth59915.3%-50.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-09-142026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

S Manthorpe's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
THYMELEA SWIFT21210%2026-10-24
BRENDAS BLUEBELL5240%2026-10-24
OLIVES PATCHWORK400%2026-10-24
SAILORSHOMEXOCET18422%2026-07-11
THYMELEA RUNFA1218%2026-06-14
THYMELEA SAILOR100%2026-02-25