#155

Scott Phelan

▲83

Best rank this season: #138

Runs
79
Wins
17
Win %
21.5%
Place %
41.8%
Dogs
6
Tracks
6

Are you Scott Phelan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 80 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly9% slow away18% met trouble63% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#138
31 Aug
#209
7 Sept
#271
14 Sept
#189
21 Sept
#237
28 Sept
#256
5 Oct
#217
12 Oct
#238
19 Oct
#155
26 Oct
#157

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard771722.1%-16.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)711521.1%-13.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park471123.4%+0.1%
Newbridge24520.8%-57.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Scott Phelan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SWIFT LEGEND18317%2026-10-23
ROARIN OGARA16531%2026-10-23
PLAYDATE STORM16425%2026-09-26
OUTDOOR ANNIE500%2026-09-25
HARLEQUIN PAUL200%2026-09-25
CATUNDA LUCA200%2026-09-11
HARLEQUIN GEE UP22523%2026-09-05