#202

Shaun Conway

▲74

Best rank this season: #126

Runs
192
Wins
39
Win %
20.3%
Place %
37.5%
Dogs
15
Tracks
11

Are you Shaun Conway? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 187 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly10% slow away19% met trouble58% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#126
31 Aug
#338
7 Sept
#175
14 Sept
#350
21 Sept
#366
28 Sept
#257
5 Oct
#261
12 Oct
#276
19 Oct
#202
26 Oct
#202

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1723319.2%-29.8%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1623119.1%-33.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park1091614.7%-38.3%
Newbridge401537.5%-11.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Shaun Conway's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
JACKTAVERN STORM22314%2026-10-24
DROICHEAD NUA21524%2026-10-24
COSIMO1218%2026-10-24
CLONFERT TEDDY23939%2026-10-23
NOIRS BEN15320%2026-10-23
SHEER HEAVEN10220%2026-10-23
LOTTO GEZZY4125%2026-10-23
GOODNITEKATHLEEN20210%2026-10-17
COSTALOTMORE10440%2026-10-16
TERRA FIRMA11218%2026-10-10
COONOUGH NICKY11100%2026-10-09
JAYPEES COOPER23417%2026-10-03
CLONFERT ANNIE1517%2026-09-25
REAL GONE KID100%2026-09-22
FINNERY VILLAS300%2026-09-18
FINNERY CHAMP2150%2026-09-08