#178

Stephen Murray

▲29

Best rank this season: #52

Runs
129
Wins
27
Win %
20.9%
Place %
35.7%
Dogs
10
Tracks
4

Are you Stephen Murray? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 128 runs read from the stewards' comments

10% break quickly10% slow away16% met trouble53% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#52
31 Aug
#70
7 Sept
#221
14 Sept
#209
21 Sept
#192
28 Sept
#206
5 Oct
#201
12 Oct
#207
19 Oct
#178
26 Oct
#177

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1262620.6%-32.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1222520.5%-32.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Limerick821518.3%-40.5%
Galway401127.5%-15.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Stephen Murray's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
RUN FOR TOMMY1400%2026-10-24
RUN FOR MARY21524%2026-10-16
HIGHVIEW BRIDGE18422%2026-10-16
BAYVIEW WILD14321%2026-10-16
LONG WALK LUKE8450%2026-10-16
RUN FOR COORS300%2026-10-16
KNOCKANOURA JET16213%2026-10-09
RUN FOR RUM13431%2026-10-03
LUCKMAN10330%2026-10-03
BELLS GREET12217%2026-10-01