#483

T Batchelor

▼36

Best rank this season: #42

Runs
329
Wins
48
Win %
14.6%
Place %
31.0%
Dogs
27
Tracks
7

Are you T Batchelor? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 337 runs read from the stewards' comments

18% break quickly16% slow away22% met trouble37% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#280
17 Aug
#282
24 Aug
#294
31 Aug
#372
7 Sept
#383
14 Sept
#393
21 Sept
#397
28 Sept
#398
5 Oct
#441
12 Oct
#447
19 Oct
#483
26 Oct
#486

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3244614.2%-38.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)3174313.6%-39.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford3144012.7%-42.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

T Batchelor's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CLASHEEN DIOR3626%2026-10-28
NOREASON JESS26519%2026-10-28
SWIFT LORENZO18211%2026-10-27
OLD FORT WIFI19316%2026-10-26
HELLOFANANGEL11100%2026-10-26
NOREASON AMELIA2329%2026-10-24
NAUGHTY DREAM16213%2026-10-24
COOLANGA DIAMOND18211%2026-10-23
OLD FORT JIVER16531%2026-10-23
NEW START7114%2026-10-20
OLD FORT OREO20210%2026-10-17
CASTLEHILL JET16213%2026-10-06
HAWTHORN GRANGE900%2026-10-05
WINE IT FRIDAY16213%2026-09-26
UNION BANDIT4125%2026-09-09
SWIFT ACCOMPLISH21419%2026-09-05
TIP TOP BUNDEE16213%2026-08-29
LIVS LASSIE15213%2026-08-15
REMEMBER KELLY7343%2026-08-15
NOREASON STORM6233%2026-08-01
LITTLE GAEL700%2026-06-03
OLD FORT ADIOS300%2026-04-18
THATS OUR BOY6233%2026-03-18
TRUST5240%2026-02-16