#198

Thomas Codd

▼15

Best rank this season: #84

Runs
152
Wins
31
Win %
20.4%
Place %
41.4%
Dogs
10
Tracks
3

Are you Thomas Codd? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 145 runs read from the stewards' comments

8% break quickly15% slow away9% met trouble72% clear runsusually run middle to wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#87
31 Aug
#115
7 Sept
#84
14 Sept
#109
21 Sept
#158
28 Sept
#179
5 Oct
#205
12 Oct
#183
19 Oct
#198
26 Oct
#217

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1483020.3%-29.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1473020.4%-28.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Enniscorthy1362719.9%-27.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Thomas Codd's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CUSHIE LEE9333%2026-10-22
CUSHIE MAISIE34515%2026-10-19
HAIRY BLACK GOAT4250%2026-10-19
DROMANA MISSY17424%2026-10-08
CUSHIE MYSTERY12325%2026-10-08
SLAINE CHLOE9222%2026-10-08
CUSHIE DIXON19316%2026-10-01
CUSHIE SUE400%2026-09-24
KILLER WAP24313%2026-09-21
CUSHIE RUSTIC20630%2026-08-31