#419

Tony Winters

▲12

Best rank this season: #418

Runs
93
Wins
15
Win %
16.1%
Place %
33.3%
Dogs
8
Tracks
5

Are you Tony Winters? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 92 runs read from the stewards' comments

14% break quickly5% slow away8% met trouble77% clear runsusually run very wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#425
31 Aug
#457
7 Sept
#480
14 Sept
#483
21 Sept
#496
28 Sept
#458
5 Oct
#479
12 Oct
#431
19 Oct
#419
26 Oct
#418

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard931516.1%-59.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)841214.3%-62.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Cork841416.7%-58.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Tony Winters's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CLONAVANNY BLUE28518%2026-10-24
CLONAVANNY BOBBY17212%2026-10-24
KINGFISHER BLUE5240%2026-10-24
ROSSHILL JASPER1915%2026-10-23
DAPPLE ROSE3133%2026-10-16
OUR DOG SUNSHINE11100%2026-10-16
KANTURK PRIDE3133%2026-10-02
KILMONEY CHAMP17212%2026-09-18