#444

Vincent Lynch

▼24

Best rank this season: #247

Runs
166
Wins
26
Win %
15.7%
Place %
34.3%
Dogs
7
Tracks
2

Are you Vincent Lynch? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 166 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly18% slow away16% met trouble55% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#264
31 Aug
#296
7 Sept
#298
14 Sept
#247
21 Sept
#314
28 Sept
#345
5 Oct
#384
12 Oct
#420
19 Oct
#444
26 Oct
#444

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1662615.7%-48.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1622616.0%-46.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Mullingar1642615.9%-47.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Vincent Lynch's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
KILLESHIL MESSI33412%2026-10-23
KILLESHIL RANGER18317%2026-10-23
KILLESHIL CALLIE34721%2026-10-21
KILLESHIL GLAM2827%2026-10-21
KILLESHIL HAZEL10220%2026-10-21
KILLESHIL BELLE35720%2026-10-16
KILLESHIL OAK8113%2026-10-10