#152

Vincent McKenna

▼49

Best rank this season: #14

Runs
97
Wins
21
Win %
21.6%
Place %
46.4%
Dogs
15
Tracks
5

Are you Vincent McKenna? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 96 runs read from the stewards' comments

23% break quickly9% slow away21% met trouble60% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

24 Aug
#38
31 Aug
#58
7 Sept
#14
14 Sept
#59
21 Sept
#71
28 Sept
#77
5 Oct
#64
12 Oct
#103
19 Oct
#152
26 Oct
#155

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard711622.5%-14.0%
sprint26519.2%-82.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)641523.4%-16.8%
graded (S)22522.7%-77.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park39923.1%+5.1%
Galway25624.0%-48.5%
Mullingar19421.1%—
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

Vincent McKenna's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
KRUSHING IT1716%2026-10-24
TUBBER ACE8113%2026-10-24
GEM FRIENDLY200%2026-10-24
OMEY FOG9111%2026-10-23
AULTON MATTCHEW200%2026-10-17
AULTON LUKE300%2026-10-16
AULTON JOHNNO3133%2026-10-10
NASHVILLE14536%2026-10-09
AULTON MARK100%2026-10-03
AULTON CASH15427%2026-09-26
A CHARDA13431%2026-09-26
OBELISK5360%2026-09-19
COMPANY SARGENT3133%2026-09-19
SMOOTH OPINION100%2026-09-19
LISK RAVEN100%2026-09-19