#292

A K Jenkins

▼14

Best rank this season: #8

Runs
482
Wins
90
Win %
18.7%
Place %
36.5%
Dogs
31
Tracks
1

Are you A K Jenkins? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 494 runs read from the stewards' comments

17% break quickly28% slow away9% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#163
17 Aug
#167
24 Aug
#237
31 Aug
#242
7 Sept
#247
14 Sept
#260
21 Sept
#279
28 Sept
#237
5 Oct
#259
12 Oct
#278
19 Oct
#292
26 Oct
#262

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard4218219.5%-16.2%
sprint751418.7%-30.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)4198219.6%-15.8%
sprint graded (D)751418.7%-30.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Monmore5029719.3%-17.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A K Jenkins's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SWIFT SWAN26519%2026-10-31
SWIFT JANE23417%2026-10-31
SWIFT LEITRIM18422%2026-10-31
SWIFT ZAPPY16319%2026-10-31
TROMORA FIVE10110%2026-10-31
SWIFT DEPEND37924%2026-10-27
GOOD BOBCAT23313%2026-10-27
RELENTLESS I AM20630%2026-10-27
DEFINITELY GONE18211%2026-10-27
SWIFT AVID17424%2026-10-27
PAINTERS MONEY17212%2026-10-27
SPORTING INCA15320%2026-10-27
REMARKABLE SCAMP15640%2026-10-27
SWIFT AOIFE10110%2026-10-27
TROMORA BOOMER9333%2026-10-27
SPORTING LEGION25520%2026-10-26
SWIFT FABRIC23522%2026-10-26
REMARKABLE FORCE21210%2026-10-26
SWIFT RAMONA17318%2026-10-26
JAYKAY FURY9222%2026-10-05
SWIFT JENKINS20315%2026-10-03
NEWINN GEORGIA17424%2026-09-15
SWIFT WAND15533%2026-08-11
SWIFT YOUNGSTER16425%2026-07-30