Monmore Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R118:14480mA36
R218:31480mA56
R318:48480mA86
R419:06480mA23
R519:22480mA55
R619:39480mA16
R719:56480mA35
R820:13480mA25
R920:31480mA45
R1020:47480mA75
R1121:04480mA65
R1221:23264mD25

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Monmore (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
WOLTEMADE33100%
FORTANACH COL33100%
LONGACRES DANNY8675%
VHAGAR4375%
MOSS KING7571%
LONGACRES MISS3267%
Ballymac Reeves3267%
Aero Molly3267%
NODUFF CHARLIE3267%
AERO CAPALDI3267%
UNTOLD DINERO3267%
CARRICK SCHOLSEY3267%
TAKEMAWAYTONY8563%
LONGACRES JET5360%
ADELINESFIRSTDOG5360%

Kennels that run at Monmore

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
R Taberner176735220%
K Billingham-hine148829220%
J B Thompson144727219%
C S Fereday139024818%
C D Marston125320817%
P I Cowdrill101015315%
N J Hunt88917620%
P A Curtin79313717%
J M Walton6569715%
C Jones6208914%
A K Jenkins4979519%
M J Russell4727917%

Distances run at Monmore

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
480m1,81029.07s
264m81115.83s
630m6838.18s
684m1741.26s
210m412.50s
500m1—
900m155.95s

Put Monmore's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/monmore" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Monmore on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.