#488

A Kelly-pilgrim

▼22

Best rank this season: #35

Runs
684
Wins
98
Win %
14.3%
Place %
27.2%
Dogs
44
Tracks
9

Are you A Kelly-pilgrim? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 709 runs read from the stewards' comments

20% break quickly16% slow away22% met trouble35% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#296
17 Aug
#301
24 Aug
#403
31 Aug
#439
7 Sept
#450
14 Sept
#455
21 Sept
#471
28 Sept
#474
5 Oct
#467
12 Oct
#466
19 Oct
#488
26 Oct
#486

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard6619714.7%-21.5%
sprint4436.8%-77.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)6059315.4%-25.6%
open9355.4%-18.4%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford6139315.2%-19.0%
Central Park5635.4%-62.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A Kelly-pilgrim's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BLACKROSE RUTH19211%2026-10-27
CHAPEL GARDENS15640%2026-10-27
THIRTYAPOP12433%2026-10-27
FOUR VOTES35926%2026-10-26
SALEEN BLAZE2727%2026-10-26
COLOURED MAGIC21419%2026-10-26
HOUDINI LASS18211%2026-10-26
MUCKY MURTY1716%2026-10-26
BLACKROSE VENUS1600%2026-10-26
DROOPYS PEDIGREE3526%2026-10-24
CLOVASS SPICE33515%2026-10-24
TRINITY BELLA28311%2026-10-24
CHELMS HARRY23313%2026-10-24
SLIPALONG ACE16319%2026-10-24
ARTISAN DANCER12325%2026-10-24
RATTLING COKO500%2026-10-24
TASSIE TED1716%2026-10-21
JOESCOURTSAD28414%2026-10-20
BLACKROSE PAGETA26623%2026-10-20
CROSSFIELD JAZZ7343%2026-10-20
NEWTOWN CHAMP33412%2026-10-17
April Fifteenth500%2026-10-14
CROSSFIELD BECCA17318%2026-10-10
CHELMS JACK30517%2026-09-21