Newcastle Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
415 m
Traps
6
First bend
81 m
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R118:37480mA56
R218:53480mHP6
R319:11480mA16
R419:27480mA76
R519:44290mD36
R620:01290mIV6
R720:19480mIV6
R820:36640mIV5
R920:54480mA26
R1021:11480mA26
R1121:28480mA66
R1221:46480mA36

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Newcastle (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
PRETTYBROWNEYES3267%
SAFE VISION3267%
ALNWICK NIDGE5360%
HOWAY RAMSEY7457%
EMERS TYSON7457%
AMBERS HERO11655%
ABBEYSIDE ENDA12650%
CHARLIES TOP GUN10550%
JACKOS CODY8450%
Nitro Nylo6350%
Shadow Jasmine4250%
LOSTRIGG BUCK4250%
FABULOUS HARMONY11546%
COOGA LAYLA11546%
ABIT OF MASON9444%

Kennels that run at Newcastle

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
A Harrison167331419%
J T Edgar165527817%
J J Fenwick146825217%
D Blackbird121720217%
S Ray120720117%
P Rutherford92117419%
R J Buckton61411519%
S Caile59511620%
C L Hardy5749917%
D Winder48210221%
S Roberts4437717%
D Little3536719%

Distances run at Newcastle

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
480m2,22929.33s
290m12017.26s
640m3739.65s

Put Newcastle's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/newcastle" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Newcastle on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.