#469

A S Mcpherson

▼5

Best rank this season: #94

Runs
848
Wins
128
Win %
15.1%
Place %
32.2%
Dogs
49
Tracks
6

Are you A S Mcpherson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 867 runs read from the stewards' comments

1% break quickly11% slow away10% met trouble46% clear runsusually run rails to middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#304
17 Aug
#294
24 Aug
#380
31 Aug
#420
7 Sept
#427
14 Sept
#431
21 Sept
#435
28 Sept
#449
5 Oct
#454
12 Oct
#464
19 Oct
#469
26 Oct
#480

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard80912014.8%-27.8%
sprint58915.5%-39.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)5999415.7%-24.6%
hurdles1992512.6%-35.4%
sprint graded (D)57915.8%-38.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham83412214.6%-29.0%
Mullingar17423.5%-26.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

A S Mcpherson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
HONOUR FLYER31516%2026-10-30
HONOUR VACATION23417%2026-10-30
HONOUR BECKHAM20525%2026-10-30
HONOUR SECRET20630%2026-10-30
HONOUR TEQUILA10110%2026-10-30
HONOUR MESSI31310%2026-10-29
STRADBALLY ANNE31516%2026-10-29
ROWINGTON REIGN30413%2026-10-29
BABY BONO28311%2026-10-29
HONOUR BELLIE23417%2026-10-29
HONOUR BOOMERANG21419%2026-10-29
HONOUR TRACY21210%2026-10-29
HONOUR CHANEL1200%2026-10-29
LEGSINTHEAIR31929%2026-10-28
HONOUR FACE27311%2026-10-28
HONOUR FIFI21524%2026-10-28
HONOUR PRECIOUS18211%2026-10-28
HONOUR ROLL16425%2026-10-28
GRANDAD BINGO16425%2026-10-28
HONOUR BREAK8225%2026-10-23
HONOUR PROMISE28311%2026-10-22
HONOUR JANICE2714%2026-10-22
BLUE DANUBE25520%2026-10-22
HONOUR BIG MAC25416%2026-10-22