Nottingham Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
390 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R111:09500mA46
R211:25500mA45
R311:41500mA36
R411:58480mB46
R512:14305mD56
R612:31500mA76
R712:48305mD46
R813:06500mA65
R913:21500mA56
R1013:36480mB76
R1113:52480mB65
R1214:09305mD46

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Nottingham (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
GALLANT STAR33100%
THE OTHER KODI5480%
SILVERHILL SHORT4375%
SHARBEN ROSE4375%
AYUP SAUSAGE6467%
BALLYMAC GIAN3267%
ANNADOWN WARRIOR3267%
NIDDERDALE KILN3267%
THERES THE SALAD3267%
NEWINN JOLLY5360%
FREDERICO7457%
HONEYGAR BESSY10550%
VIVA ELVETTE6350%
STUD MUFFIN6350%
BELLMORE WHISKEY6350%

Kennels that run at Nottingham

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
J Llewellin122819816%
A S Mcpherson82912115%
E O Driver75916622%
B Denby70213920%
J Daly64611518%
J Gray61913221%
K Wilton56312021%
F Macklin4778818%
M T Munslow4388920%
L Cook4008922%
S W Deakin3445014%
P J Wilson3425516%

Distances run at Nottingham

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,44230.33s
305m28118.12s
480m7428.82s
680m741.82s
255m314.83s
730m144.35s

Put Nottingham's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/nottingham" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Nottingham on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.