#147

C Wilson

▼21

Best rank this season: #54

Runs
115
Wins
25
Win %
21.7%
Place %
35.7%
Dogs
6
Tracks
1

Are you C Wilson? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 144 runs read from the stewards' comments

20% break quickly20% slow away24% met trouble49% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#101
17 Aug
#54
24 Aug
#92
31 Aug
#106
7 Sept
#122
14 Sept
#143
21 Sept
#144
28 Sept
#126
5 Oct
#113
12 Oct
#126
19 Oct
#147
26 Oct
#140

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint962222.9%-26.5%
standard491122.4%-4.5%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)902123.3%-23.5%
graded (A)481122.9%-2.6%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Harlow1262822.2%-16.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

C Wilson's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TOMMYS BIRDY40718%2026-10-26
TOMMYS CLAN35926%2026-10-26
PRO FLO27726%2026-10-26
Honeygar Duke500%2026-10-26
MISS ZOEY20630%2026-10-12
ARD AMBER9222%2026-04-20
ONLY ME9222%2026-03-02