Harlow Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
390 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Harlow today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Harlow (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
MY BOY TENNESSEE5480%
DEVIL IN A DRESS12975%
SALEMS ANARCHY4375%
MID TIPP NANCY6467%
HILLSLOT SALAH3267%
TANVALLEY BLONDE3267%
ROLO TWIRL3267%
LETTER DUBH3267%
SWIFT OPEL13862%
Moaning Franklyn5360%
MOANING MOJITO14857%
CAISLEAN CHAMP7457%
STONEPARK JAMES7457%
CHADWELL OPUS9556%
NO WORRIES DAVE15853%

Kennels that run at Harlow

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D R E Ellerker225144120%
D R Jinks194928915%
P Clarke155026517%
P S Rea139228020%
D K Hurlock130029323%
D F Carter116318416%
S A Saberton108625724%
T J Nevin108119918%
D B Whitton85823027%
S A Clark76813317%
J D T Allen766719%
J Pearson66412319%

Distances run at Harlow

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
238m1,80315.94s
415m1,41526.58s
592m138.67s
270m1—

Put Harlow's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/harlow" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Harlow on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.