#499

D Jeans

▼17

Best rank this season: #60

Runs
542
Wins
76
Win %
14.0%
Place %
29.3%
Dogs
35
Tracks
1

Are you D Jeans? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 644 runs read from the stewards' comments

6% break quickly21% slow away13% met trouble51% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#281
17 Aug
#292
24 Aug
#405
31 Aug
#432
7 Sept
#443
14 Sept
#464
21 Sept
#477
28 Sept
#472
5 Oct
#481
12 Oct
#482
19 Oct
#499
26 Oct
#482

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint3615314.7%-19.2%
standard2844114.4%-22.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)3615314.7%-19.2%
graded (A)1642112.8%-22.9%
graded (B)1202016.7%-21.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester6319414.9%-18.8%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

D Jeans's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
PAULS OPINION24521%2026-10-27
OUTLAW GUN24625%2026-10-27
SUSIE GUN15213%2026-10-27
MAKEIT LAUREN400%2026-10-27
HIYA CARNEIRO3439%2026-10-26
AMKA WOLF29414%2026-10-26
AMKA BRUCE27622%2026-10-26
ADACHI RED DEVIL19526%2026-10-26
JUNIOR FLORES1915%2026-10-26
CLONGOUR DUO18211%2026-10-26
GREAT TIME15427%2026-10-26
AMKA BANDIT1318%2026-10-26
YOUNG SHELDON2428%2026-10-23
DREAMIN MADGE21210%2026-10-23
AMKA EMBER20210%2026-10-23
AMKA PHANTOM16213%2026-10-23
MAKEIT ANTON24521%2026-10-20
DALEROAD MAX25312%2026-10-19
SNAFFI STAR15213%2026-10-19
SAVANA ROCCO10550%2026-10-19
MAGICAL CASSIE1716%2026-10-16
VALKYRIE WARRIOR14429%2026-10-13
HIYA SALAH2528%2026-10-06
CRUCIAL DUTCH2229%2026-09-28