Towcester Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
420 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R114:36270mD46
R214:54500mA53
R315:13500mA83
R415:32460mB56
R515:51500mA66
R616:09460mB56
R716:28460mB46
R816:47500mA45
R917:06500mA76
R1017:24460mB26
R1117:43270mD36
R1218:02500mA35

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Towcester (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
JAZZY DANCER33100%
MAGICAL JASON33100%
JAZZY ACE4375%
DROOPYS PLUNGE4375%
HAREOFTHEBEAR7571%
JAZZY VELVET6467%
BLAKEFIELD FIZZ3267%
TOMAHAWK3267%
SAVANA ROCCO8563%
CUL NA BRAITHRE8563%
BURBERRY GIRL5360%
Jazzy Blues5360%
FEATHERS MCGRAW7457%
MAKEIT RIVER7457%
VEGAS CHATTER7457%

Kennels that run at Towcester

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D D Porter133220816%
N J Deas123521618%
J M Liles119721818%
P H Harnden100217718%
A Welch83611714%
F J Gray76015921%
L G Tuffin75914119%
D Jeans6319415%
V A Lea5657914%
A M Kibble51011022%
H J Dimmock49910321%
S J Rayner3887219%

Distances run at Towcester

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,11729.61s
270m1,08416.26s
460m48527.26s
712m3443.24s
942m758.00s

Put Towcester's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/towcester" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Towcester on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.