#301

E A Lagan

▲18

Best rank this season: #97

Runs
221
Wins
41
Win %
18.6%
Place %
36.2%
Dogs
18
Tracks
5

Are you E A Lagan? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 228 runs read from the stewards' comments

4% break quickly11% slow away14% met trouble48% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#270
17 Aug
#264
24 Aug
#311
31 Aug
#290
7 Sept
#299
14 Sept
#278
21 Sept
#296
28 Sept
#290
5 Oct
#314
12 Oct
#319
19 Oct
#301
26 Oct
#327

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2003718.5%-16.3%
sprint28414.3%-23.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1873518.7%-16.2%
sprint graded (D)26415.4%-17.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sunderland2023718.3%-13.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

E A Lagan's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
KILWEST JOSS28725%2026-10-27
NOIRS RITA27415%2026-10-27
MILLROAD LUNA21419%2026-10-27
HARLEQUIN EILISH10330%2026-10-27
KILWEST GYPSY7229%2026-10-27
Hollyhill Wolfe7114%2026-10-27
Knockduff Boss3133%2026-10-27
RIDGEMOUNT RUTH25728%2026-10-13
HARLEQUIN ADA19211%2026-10-13
CARLOW RD DUKE15320%2026-09-15
QUEEN DIDO15320%2026-07-21
RIDGEMOUNT ASPEN1000%2026-07-21
ROCKS ANNE15213%2026-07-07
WESTOE FURY1100%2026-06-02
RIDGEMOUNT ANDY200%2026-04-28
RATTLING WEST9111%2026-04-21
ROCKMOUNT BUDDA2150%2026-02-24
KILBROOK CLODAGH200%2026-01-12