Sunderland Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Circumference
415 m
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R118:23450mA36
R218:43450mHP5
R319:03450mOR6
R419:23450mA66
R519:43450mOR5
R620:03450mHP5
R720:23450mOR6
R820:43450mA66
R921:03261mOR6
R1021:23450mOR6
R1121:43450mA56
R1222:03450mA46

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Sunderland (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
VIALLI33100%
MOSSEND LAV4375%
KNOCKDUFF AUZ7571%
SWIFT MANDY10770%
SWIFT ORIEL6467%
STYLISH KELLIE3267%
CARLOW RD DUKE3267%
DROOPYS ORATOR3267%
RATHRONAN AXEL3267%
ELEGANT SHADOW8563%
WORKING BOOTS5360%
FOULKSCOURT BONO5360%
DROOPYS BUGLE5360%
COPPICE SAPHIRE5360%
HOLLYHILL KING7457%

Kennels that run at Sunderland

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
D Blackbird223536416%
P Miller184535019%
E Y Bell163732020%
C Mcnicholas160525116%
S Linley130622617%
G Strike126524720%
J A Teal70611216%
M K Bulmer62513121%
J Sutherst2694617%
G A Stark2093316%
C Jackson2063818%
E A Lagan2023718%

Distances run at Sunderland

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
450m1,93427.85s
261m49516.00s
640m3439.89s
828m252.45s

Put Sunderland's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/sunderland" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Sunderland on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.