#317

G E Evans

▲7

Best rank this season: #66

Runs
800
Wins
146
Win %
18.3%
Place %
36.3%
Dogs
66
Tracks
12

Are you G E Evans? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 873 runs read from the stewards' comments

15% break quickly13% slow away23% met trouble38% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#159
17 Aug
#175
24 Aug
#275
31 Aug
#295
7 Sept
#307
14 Sept
#322
21 Sept
#324
28 Sept
#324
5 Oct
#311
12 Oct
#324
19 Oct
#317
26 Oct
#317

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard82815318.5%-26.7%
sprint311135.5%-16.7%
middle17211.8%-85.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)74713818.5%-25.5%
open1192722.7%-37.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Romford77814618.8%-25.2%
Central Park43818.6%-62.3%
Cork2129.5%-100.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

G E Evans's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
TEA LEAF THOR42717%2026-10-24
LARGEANDINCHARGE23522%2026-10-24
PUPI CHULO2329%2026-10-24
LUCKY DANCE19526%2026-10-24
NEWINN TINKERBEL19316%2026-10-24
EASY ANNA18528%2026-10-24
PARADISE CLOVER12433%2026-10-24
CLUAIN DENIS9222%2026-10-24
EASY WAY OUT7229%2026-10-24
HEROIC KING6233%2026-10-24
Booklet500%2026-10-24
Amazing Chief11100%2026-10-24
DROOPYS PUTT15533%2026-10-23
YOU KIDDING ME1200%2026-10-23
MINNIES ALTAI6117%2026-10-23
ALIEN TIGER2150%2026-10-23
DINOS YOGI20315%2026-10-21
BIR SULTAN8225%2026-10-21
Oneills Jet3133%2026-10-21
ROMANTIC ROMEO34721%2026-10-20
DROOPYS CASSIA28414%2026-10-20
TASTY TURKISH2514%2026-10-20
KILARA BIJOUX25728%2026-10-20
CROSSFIELD FINN19211%2026-10-20