#376

J A Spolander

▲17

Best rank this season: #17

Runs
124
Wins
21
Win %
16.9%
Place %
38.7%
Dogs
11
Tracks
3

Are you J A Spolander? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 100 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly24% slow away22% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#236
17 Aug
#209
24 Aug
#293
31 Aug
#327
7 Sept
#364
14 Sept
#373
21 Sept
#384
28 Sept
#387
5 Oct
#359
12 Oct
#393
19 Oct
#376
26 Oct
#378

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard801215.0%-11.6%
sprint18316.7%-30.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
open4237.1%-51.2%
graded (A)35925.7%+43.6%
sprint graded (D)16318.8%-21.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Sheffield49918.4%+2.6%
Doncaster4337.0%-52.3%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-12

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J A Spolander's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
NOTAWORDSAID15320%2026-10-17
UP THE GAME1318%2026-10-17
CARRICK CANTONA2514%2026-09-05
FLEADH THIAM14429%2026-06-20
LOOSE CANNON100%2026-06-06
TEAM NEWS16425%2026-05-02
BRIGADIR BRINDLE5120%2026-04-12
SHOCKWAVE TABOO8113%2026-03-21
PALPABLE ERROR200%2026-02-21
GLITZY MAGIC200%2026-01-16