Sheffield Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

R#OffDistanceGradeRunners
R111:03280mD46
R211:19500mA76
R311:36280mD56
R411:52500mA45
R512:09500mA66
R612:26500mA25
R712:42500mA46
R812:59280mD35
R913:16500mA55
R1013:31500mA36
R1113:46500mA55
R1214:04280mD25

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Sheffield (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
ANNADOWN SHADOW4375%
BALLINTEE ROXY4375%
MR BILLIONAIRE4375%
BE MY LASS10770%
RITASUEANDBOBTOO3267%
GOOD LEVI3267%
RAPIDO ANA3267%
SLIPPY KEITH3267%
MOANTEEN HATTON3267%
QUALITY STYLE10660%
BLING BLING KOBI5360%
STEEPLE RD LAURA5360%
CATUNDA SYDNEY5360%
FAWN LANTERN7457%
BRICKHILL PATSY7457%

Kennels that run at Sheffield

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
K Hodson81915919%
R A Draper72217825%
L A Taylorson69411617%
J Andrews63213021%
M A P O'donnell5779517%
L J Stephenson53712022%
E T Parker52711622%
P D Sanderson4805912%
T D Coote47210322%
S C Oxley43810023%
D L Fretwell4127518%
D T Gomersall4116416%

Distances run at Sheffield

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
500m1,25229.66s
280m72516.43s
660m4939.51s
480m4827.81s
720m1—

Put Sheffield's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/sheffield" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Sheffield on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.