#307

J T Kingsley

▼51

Best rank this season: #105

Runs
396
Wins
73
Win %
18.4%
Place %
38.1%
Dogs
32
Tracks
12

Are you J T Kingsley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 419 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly12% slow away25% met trouble40% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#188
17 Aug
#180
24 Aug
#255
31 Aug
#238
7 Sept
#255
14 Sept
#264
21 Sept
#267
28 Sept
#283
5 Oct
#265
12 Oct
#256
19 Oct
#307
26 Oct
#305

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard3406218.2%-31.6%
sprint43818.6%+7.6%
middle3638.3%-81.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2494718.9%-27.9%
open1301713.1%-49.1%
sprint graded (D)36719.4%+0.8%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove3436619.2%-23.8%
Romford2813.6%-80.4%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

J T Kingsley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SUSSEX CYCLONE19316%2026-10-25
CARRIGOON MILO18317%2026-10-25
CROYDON MISSILE1119%2026-10-25
Croydon Treaty300%2026-10-25
TELL ON OLIVIA36719%2026-10-22
MILLBANK BUSTER20735%2026-10-22
TIMELESS TIMES2215%2026-10-21
BU HAN TAG21524%2026-10-21
Mr Dreamaker3133%2026-10-21
SUSSEX VILLAN14429%2026-10-18
RURAL TEN10330%2026-10-17
No Jockey Needed100%2026-10-17
VIOLET FREYA1716%2026-10-15
FRONT LOADED21629%2026-10-10
BREFFNI UNA26623%2026-10-08
RIVERSIDE ADA21314%2026-10-07
YOURSELF1800%2026-10-03
CROYDON RORY9444%2026-09-24
LUPI LOPEZ14214%2026-09-05
SUZIE QUE7114%2026-09-05
TITANIC MARY19421%2026-08-23
PEKE BLUNDERS13215%2026-07-23
TEMPUS VINCERE1616%2026-06-20
RAZLDAZL MYWAY9111%2026-06-11