#368

M Gray

▼9

Best rank this season: #129

Runs
199
Wins
34
Win %
17.1%
Place %
30.7%
Dogs
13
Tracks
4

Are you M Gray? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 131 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly16% slow away10% met trouble60% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#284
17 Aug
#303
24 Aug
#385
31 Aug
#319
7 Sept
#363
14 Sept
#388
21 Sept
#391
28 Sept
#399
5 Oct
#415
12 Oct
#359
19 Oct
#368
26 Oct
#379

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1232419.5%-17.6%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1022221.6%-5.7%
hurdles26311.5%-70.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Newcastle1282418.8%-21.9%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M Gray's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
INCLEMENT MIST26519%2026-10-24
SHEBAS SHINE10330%2026-10-24
FOOTFIELD SQUEAK34618%2026-10-23
INCLEMENT CINDY13431%2026-10-22
TIPPY TOES100%2026-10-22
SWIFT ZEN1716%2026-09-05
CRACK ON FAYE5120%2026-08-27
MORNING FIFI21524%2026-07-17
ROMANTIC MADAM100%2026-05-22
LADY GREY300%2026-02-14