#168

M J May

▼66

Best rank this season: #35

Runs
80
Wins
17
Win %
21.3%
Place %
40.0%
Dogs
6
Tracks
4

Are you M J May? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 43 runs read from the stewards' comments

14% break quickly19% slow away21% met trouble56% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#291
17 Aug
#256
24 Aug
#260
31 Aug
#260
7 Sept
#330
14 Sept
#234
21 Sept
#202
28 Sept
#169
5 Oct
#141
12 Oct
#102
19 Oct
#168
26 Oct
#183

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2827.1%-50.0%
sprint16425.0%+4.4%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2428.3%-50.0%
sprint graded (D)15320.0%-31.9%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Valley28414.3%-40.3%

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M J May's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LYNNIA ISAK18211%2026-07-26
ZARINA800%2026-07-21
RATHRONAN DREAM8225%2026-06-04
CARA TRIXIE4250%2026-04-19
ALDEAN SPICE400%2026-02-07
BLASTOFF OSCAR200%2026-01-18