Dunstall Park Greyhound Racing

Form, results & AI predictions · United Kingdom

Track facts

Country
United Kingdom
Traps
6
Surface
sand

Today's racecard

No meeting scheduled at Dunstall Park today.

Recent meetingsView full results →

Top dogs at Dunstall Park (last 90 days)

DogRunsWinsWin %
MAYAHS ACE44100%
AVARUA LAKE33100%
DROOPYS FLARE33100%
HEADFORD FIONA4375%
ALRIGHT TALLENT4375%
SLINGSHOT POPPY4375%
SHARKEYS SLOUGH6467%
KLASSICAL EMILY3267%
HOLDING AERO3267%
VENETIAN NERO3267%
WOLTEMADE3267%
HEADFORD DANE3267%
ZENITH PASHA3267%
SHADOW STORM3267%
ROANNA MAMBA3267%

Kennels that run at Dunstall Park

Trainers by number of runners sent here over the last year. A dog that has since changed kennel still counts under whoever ran it on the day.

TrainerRunsWinsWin %
S W Deakin127121317%
D T Smith104618918%
K S Harrison102318318%
R Williams92515016%
I E Walker74010714%
J R Hall69912017%
M T Field62410817%
R Short4017719%
S J Cull3173812%
R Lambe3136420%
N M Slowley2884215%
P A Holder2744316%

Distances run at Dunstall Park

Every distance in our records for this track, with the average winning time over it. Times are not comparable between tracks — each circuit is its own measure.

DistanceRacesAvg winning time
480m1,22129.07s
270m57816.29s
660m2440.20s
715m943.46s
925m257.12s

Put Dunstall Park's card on your own site

A small frame with today's races or the latest meeting, updated every ten minutes. Free to use with the link left in place; it carries no scripts and sets no cookies.

<iframe src="https://trapstats.co.uk/en/embed/track/dunstall-park" width="100%" height="420" style="border:0;max-width:520px" loading="lazy" title="Dunstall Park on TrapStats"></iframe>

Comparable tracks

Closest in circumference within United Kingdom — the tracks whose shape asks the most similar question of a dog.