#314

M J Richards

▲18

Best rank this season: #19

Runs
443
Wins
81
Win %
18.3%
Place %
36.6%
Dogs
32
Tracks
7

Are you M J Richards? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 475 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly17% slow away22% met trouble48% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#151
17 Aug
#121
24 Aug
#234
31 Aug
#239
7 Sept
#259
14 Sept
#290
21 Sept
#335
28 Sept
#308
5 Oct
#308
12 Oct
#332
19 Oct
#314
26 Oct
#314

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2784817.3%-30.4%
sprint2014321.4%-16.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2604718.1%-26.1%
sprint graded (D)1924221.9%-14.0%
open1800.0%-100.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove4408318.9%-25.3%
Towcester17211.8%-33.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

M J Richards's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
MAD TO RUN1417%2026-10-23
ELITE TIM1218%2026-10-23
DASHING MILLIE11218%2026-10-23
WORK HER HEAD5360%2026-10-23
Mad For Euros300%2026-10-23
MONTALTO MIST27519%2026-10-21
COURTY ASH26519%2026-10-21
COURANCOVE WILD26415%2026-10-21
HIGHFIELD LASS23417%2026-10-21
MONTALTO STAR22627%2026-10-21
COURANCOVE CAT32619%2026-10-18
ELITE LIBERTY29828%2026-10-18
ELITE WILSON9111%2026-10-18
SLIPPY DONAL21419%2026-10-16
MONTALTO RANGER20735%2026-10-16
ELITE ROSE12217%2026-10-16
AVIENDHA27519%2026-10-09
MONTALTO GLORY20420%2026-10-07
Elite Scott400%2026-10-04
ALANAS ESKE13538%2026-09-20
MIND THE MOUSE16425%2026-09-18
COURTY IVY15213%2026-09-16
MONTALTO RUNNER1517%2026-07-24
PETITE OSSIE11218%2026-07-12