#493

N M Slowley

▼20

Best rank this season: #158

Runs
295
Wins
42
Win %
14.2%
Place %
29.8%
Dogs
18
Tracks
4

Are you N M Slowley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 300 runs read from the stewards' comments

5% break quickly18% slow away15% met trouble56% clear runsusually run wide

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#318
17 Aug
#310
24 Aug
#415
31 Aug
#446
7 Sept
#465
14 Sept
#462
21 Sept
#480
28 Sept
#484
5 Oct
#484
12 Oct
#473
19 Oct
#493
26 Oct
#484

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard1502214.7%-28.6%
sprint1492214.8%-20.7%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)1502214.7%-28.6%
sprint graded (D)1502214.7%-20.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Dunstall Park2884214.6%-24.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-172026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

N M Slowley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
REGENT SKY30413%2026-10-29
ROSEVILLE ELLA24417%2026-10-29
ROSEVILLE REX22314%2026-10-29
PORTHALL TESS20315%2026-10-29
PORTHALL LUCIA17318%2026-10-29
PORTHALL ISLAND1616%2026-10-29
BELINDAS ROYAL19632%2026-10-22
ROSEVILLE DAISY18317%2026-10-22
PORTHALL COCO27311%2026-10-21
PORTHALL FOYLE14214%2026-10-21
BERNIETHEBALIFF19211%2026-09-30
MYLANE FRIEND29517%2026-09-21
PORTHALL FLOSS400%2026-08-03
PORTHALL FINN17212%2026-07-23
PORTHALL TANDON1119%2026-06-11
BLACKROCK TED600%2026-04-01
PORTHALL EVA6117%2026-03-19
BETBETS ACE2150%2026-01-21