#535

N Shine

▼11

Best rank this season: #249

Runs
60
Wins
7
Win %
11.7%
Place %
30.0%
Dogs
7
Tracks
3

Are you N Shine? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 60 runs read from the stewards' comments

2% break quickly33% slow away23% met trouble50% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#346
17 Aug
#348
24 Aug
#456
31 Aug
#491
7 Sept
#512
14 Sept
#515
21 Sept
#508
28 Sept
#516
5 Oct
#512
12 Oct
#524
19 Oct
#535
26 Oct
#535

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint42511.9%-20.5%
standard18211.1%-58.3%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)42511.9%-20.5%
graded (A)18211.1%-58.3%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Suffolk Downs2827.1%-73.2%
Harlow24312.5%+12.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

N Shine's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
CHAMUDA11218%2026-10-23
ASTUTE HERO6117%2026-10-23
BONZER BONO11218%2026-10-19
SWEETPEA700%2026-10-09
HARVEYS GIRL10110%2026-10-02
MEA CULPA900%2026-09-04
FAGANS KANTE6117%2026-07-31