#114

P A Braithwaite

▼4

Best rank this season: #11

Runs
160
Wins
37
Win %
23.1%
Place %
45.0%
Dogs
12
Tracks
3

Are you P A Braithwaite? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 171 runs read from the stewards' comments

12% break quickly14% slow away5% met trouble65% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#109
17 Aug
#138
24 Aug
#216
31 Aug
#214
7 Sept
#149
14 Sept
#131
21 Sept
#131
28 Sept
#118
5 Oct
#127
12 Oct
#110
19 Oct
#114
26 Oct
#114

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint1563824.4%-0.9%
standard18527.8%-29.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)1443322.9%-1.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Towcester1563522.4%-5.2%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P A Braithwaite's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SLAHENY STORM28518%2026-10-23
SWIFT ONE24313%2026-10-23
GWYN BOSS18844%2026-10-23
HIGHVIEW CONOR12433%2026-10-23
CREATIVE WAY2150%2026-10-23
DARK LADY22523%2026-10-16
LIMEKILN ZIGGY21210%2026-10-16
Miss Money Mad11100%2026-10-16
RALLYING ECHO16319%2026-10-09
VEGAS CHATTER13646%2026-10-09
NEWLINE CODI13538%2026-10-02
LIMEKILN ENZA100%2026-03-19
STARSON DIVA300%2026-02-12
JIM BOBS FANCY100%2026-01-15