#88

P Buckley

▲6

Best rank this season: #13

Runs
102
Wins
25
Win %
24.5%
Place %
45.1%
Dogs
7
Tracks
15

Are you P Buckley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 65 runs read from the stewards' comments

14% break quickly25% slow away37% met trouble35% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

3 Aug
#32
10 Aug
#39
17 Aug
#30
24 Aug
#67
31 Aug
#56
7 Sept
#66
14 Sept
#70
21 Sept
#80
28 Sept
#89
5 Oct
#94
12 Oct
#88
19 Oct
#95

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard611423.0%-38.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)37616.2%-67.8%
open21838.1%+10.1%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Shelbourne Park31722.6%-18.2%
Towcester21838.1%+10.1%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-09-07

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P Buckley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
SINGALONG CHERRY23730%2026-09-13
GLENGAR KANE10220%2026-09-12
GLENGAR SILENT8113%2026-08-07
SINGALONG POLLY12542%2026-07-12
HACKNEY CORNER6350%2026-06-06
BALLINABOLA JOE100%2026-05-01
UNANIMOUS LEO700%2026-04-04