#460

P I Cowdrill

▼2

Best rank this season: #78

Runs
747
Wins
114
Win %
15.3%
Place %
30.4%
Dogs
35
Tracks
3

Are you P I Cowdrill? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 1,003 runs read from the stewards' comments

17% break quickly31% slow away9% met trouble55% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#288
17 Aug
#287
24 Aug
#383
31 Aug
#416
7 Sept
#433
14 Sept
#435
21 Sept
#432
28 Sept
#432
5 Oct
#450
12 Oct
#458
19 Oct
#460
26 Oct
#461

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard5699116.0%-27.7%
sprint4466414.3%-18.0%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)5668915.7%-30.4%
sprint graded (D)4396414.6%-16.7%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Monmore101015315.1%-23.5%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P I Cowdrill's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BOMBAY LUCKY38411%2026-10-28
SPRING DANCER3539%2026-10-28
SWIFT STYLE34515%2026-10-28
ELDERBERRY MHYSA34618%2026-10-28
SWIFT JAM3239%2026-10-28
ELDERBERRY FLASH3226%2026-10-28
DEELISH JERRY2528%2026-10-28
DHUSTONE SPUD23835%2026-10-28
CLUENDARBY LASS2115%2026-10-28
DHUSTONE NITA1816%2026-10-28
ROSSHILL TINA1616%2026-10-28
SWIFT JOLLY41820%2026-10-26
CASHEN POGACHA37616%2026-10-26
ELDERBERRY MISTY3526%2026-10-26
FLYING CALVN19316%2026-10-26
BANDIT POPPY9222%2026-10-26
ELDERBERRY BINGO39718%2026-10-24
HOLLYWELL MAVE321031%2026-10-24
ELDERBERRY LUNA31619%2026-10-24
TROMORA SPICE31516%2026-10-24
CASHED IRITA29517%2026-10-24
PROVE EM WRONG20420%2026-10-24
HOLLYWELL COOKIE16319%2026-10-24
NO STEP BACK12325%2026-10-24