#223

P J Browne

▼7

Best rank this season: #18

Runs
412
Wins
82
Win %
19.9%
Place %
39.3%
Dogs
39
Tracks
13

Are you P J Browne? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 347 runs read from the stewards' comments

13% break quickly14% slow away22% met trouble46% clear runsusually run the middle

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#240
17 Aug
#218
24 Aug
#283
31 Aug
#297
7 Sept
#256
14 Sept
#257
21 Sept
#241
28 Sept
#218
5 Oct
#209
12 Oct
#216
19 Oct
#223
26 Oct
#227

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2826322.3%-14.0%
sprint501122.0%-21.9%
middle16212.5%-70.9%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2265122.6%-22.5%
open701420.0%+2.4%
sprint graded (D)451124.4%-13.2%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Hove3026922.8%-12.7%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-102026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P J Browne's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
BRIDESIDE BELLE32619%2026-10-31
PIERRE GUN18211%2026-10-31
SLICK SCOUT16638%2026-10-31
FAYPOINT HARLOW1218%2026-10-31
PLAYIT COOL TRIG26623%2026-10-29
NEWINN NODDY21419%2026-10-29
SUES JETTY12433%2026-10-29
KURTWOOD TINA300%2026-10-29
Stan And Deliver300%2026-10-29
SILVERHILL DUCKY16319%2026-10-22
GINGERS PADDY11545%2026-10-22
SUNNYSIDE TED5240%2026-10-22
Clutch Kelly11100%2026-10-03
ADACHI FREDDIE18211%2026-10-02
DEES MIDNIGHT16638%2026-09-25
NOFLIESONUS4250%2026-09-25
GINGERS TALI5240%2026-09-24
GINGERS LAYLA16638%2026-09-19
GODDESSAPHRODITE200%2026-09-18
MARSHMALLOW MOON11218%2026-08-27
MAGICAL KIRSTY11218%2026-08-20
GINGERS SHADOW6233%2026-08-20
ANNADOWN ZARA600%2026-07-30
BUZZINGER1000%2026-07-24