#260

P J Manley

▼8

Best rank this season: #11

Runs
220
Wins
42
Win %
19.1%
Place %
43.6%
Dogs
12
Tracks
3

Are you P J Manley? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 149 runs read from the stewards' comments

11% break quickly18% slow away19% met trouble70% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#38
17 Aug
#40
24 Aug
#88
31 Aug
#113
7 Sept
#126
14 Sept
#141
21 Sept
#145
28 Sept
#163
5 Oct
#211
12 Oct
#252
19 Oct
#260
26 Oct
#260

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint75912.0%-52.6%
standard741418.9%-51.1%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
sprint graded (D)69913.0%-48.5%
graded (B)42716.7%-56.2%
graded (A)27725.9%-34.0%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Doncaster1191613.4%-54.7%
Suffolk Downs30723.3%-40.6%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-19

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P J Manley's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
LIZZY JEZABELLE40820%2026-10-19
GORDONS BENNETT29517%2026-10-19
RAPIDO RAMONA2927%2026-10-19
SKYTRAIN30620%2026-10-12
BOB JEZABELLE9111%2026-09-16
PROUD BEAU400%2026-04-08
ENERGIZE ABADA5120%2026-02-09
NINA JEZABELLE300%2026-01-16