#252

P M Holland

▲6

Best rank this season: #55

Runs
232
Wins
45
Win %
19.4%
Place %
39.2%
Dogs
14
Tracks
8

Are you P M Holland? Claim this page — verified trainers get a kennel card here and free Pro access

How this kennel's dogs run · 256 runs read from the stewards' comments

1% break quickly11% slow away13% met trouble43% clear runsusually run the rails

Simulated / paper · for research & education · not betting advice

Weekly rank

10 Aug
#217
17 Aug
#235
24 Aug
#249
31 Aug
#283
7 Sept
#269
14 Sept
#238
21 Sept
#252
28 Sept
#214
5 Oct
#239
12 Oct
#258
19 Oct
#252
26 Oct
#258

Where the wins come from

Last 365 days, from the results themselves. ROI is a simulated level-stake return at starting price — analytics, not advice, and usually negative, like the market it is measured against. Cells with fewer than 15 runs are left out.

By distance
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
standard2424819.8%-28.2%
By grade class
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
graded (A)2003819.0%-31.4%
open32721.9%-18.5%
By track
BandRunsWinsStrikeROI @ SP
Nottingham2184018.3%-32.0%
Last 12 weeks · runners per week, winners in green
2026-08-032026-10-26

Where this kennel runs

Tracks by number of runners sent, from the runs themselves rather than a declared base.

P M Holland's dogs

GreyhoundRunsWinsWin %Last run
ROANNA ASH35514%2026-10-26
TWILIGHT BROOK2727%2026-10-26
JET STREAM JANE23522%2026-10-26
TETRA ECO29724%2026-10-23
LISNAKILL DONNIE20525%2026-10-23
HONEYGAR BESSY10550%2026-10-23
BANDIT OUTLAW9222%2026-10-23
HONEYGAR FLOW9111%2026-10-23
VELVET MADRID16425%2026-10-19
HOLSET8450%2026-09-21
CLONBRIEN KING24417%2026-08-26
CURRAGHMORECHAMP1000%2026-08-26
CANDLE MOUNTAIN26415%2026-08-14
JETSTREAM NEWS400%2026-02-27
HONEYGAR ELLIE7229%2026-02-23